You are currently viewing an outdated document which is not effective anymore.
The currently effective documents can be accessed using the links above.

Behandling af personoplysninger ved brug af Zliides produkter

Gælder fra den 3. juni 2021.

1. Indledning

1.1 Denne persondatapolitik forklarer, hvordan Zliide Technologies ApS’ (i det følgende benævnt ”Zliide”) indsamler og i øvrigt behandler dine oplysninger i forbindelse med at du benytter Zliide applikation til iOS/iPhone og Android i den forbindelse har afgivet oplysninger om dig selv. Der er både tale om oplysninger, som du selv har givet oplysninger om ved indtastning eller oplysninger, som bliver indsamlet automatisk, når du benytter vores app.

1.2 Zliide værner om dine personoplysninger, og vi er meget opmærksomme på behovet for hensigtsmæssig beskyttelse og forsvarlig behandling af de personoplysninger, vi modtager fra dig. I det følende kan du læse, hvordan Zliide behandler dine personoplysninger.

1.3 Zliide Technologies betragtes efter den gældende persondatalovgivning som dataansvarlig for behandlingen af de personoplysninger, vi indsamler om dig i forbindelse med din brug af Zliide. Nedenfor kan du finde alle relevante kontaktinformationer:

Zliide Technologies ApS
Dagmar Petersens Gade 104, st.
8000 Aarhus C
CVR-nr. 37 55 63 19
Email: privacy@zliide.com

1.4 Persondatapolitikken udgør sammen med de generelle brugerbetingelser og cookiepolitikken for brug af Zliide det gældende aftalegrundlag imellem dig og Zliide.

2. Hvilke personoplysninger behandler Zliide om dig?

2.1 Via vores app og de dér tilknyttede tekniske løsninger, indsamler vi følgende kategorier af personoplysninger til brug for følgende angivne formål

2.1.1 Oprettelse og administration af bruger

2.1.1.1 Du kan anvende Zliide på flere forskellige måder. Du kan logge dig ind via dine loginoplysninger til Facebook, sign-in with Apple eller via din mailadresse og en selvvalgt adgangskode. Du kan også trykke ”spring over” og benytte Zliide via en gæsteadgang.

2.1.1.2 Hvis du logger ind via Sign-in with Apple, kan Zliide indsamle følgende personoplysninger om dig, i det omfang du giver tilladelse til det gennem Apple.

  • Navn
  • Mailadresse

2.1.1.3 Hvis du logger ind via din facebookprofil, kan Zliide indsamle følgende personoplysninger om dig fra din facebookprofil, såfremt du giver tilladelse til det på Facebook:

  • Navn
  • Mailadresse 
  • Fødselsdagsdato/alder
  • Køn
  • Profilbillede
  • Dit Facebook-id

2.1.1.4 Hvis du logger ind manuelt med din mailadresse og selvvalgte adgangskode, indsamler Zliide følgende personoplysninger om dig:

  • Mailadresse

2.1.1.5 Uanset hvilken login mulighed du benytter, har du mulighed for at indtaste følgende personoplysninger:

  • Fødselsdato/alder
  • Køn

2.1.1.6 Når du benytter Zliide til at scanne et produkt eller købe et produkt fysisk i en butik, indsamler Zliide oplysninger om hvilke butikker du har besøgt, hvilke produkter du har scannet og/eller købt og tidspunkterne herfor.

2.1.1.7 Når du benytter Zliide til at foretage et køb udenfor forretningens fysiske forretningssted, indsamler Zliide din adresse, postnummer, telefonnummer, leveringsmetode, samt tidspunktet for købet.

2.1.1.8 Behandlingsgrundlaget for dette formål er databeskyttelsesforordningen artikel 6.1.b (aftaleopfyldelse). Disse oplysninger stammer direkte fra dig eller en person, som repræsenterer dig.

2.1.1.9 I det omfang det er nødvendigt og falder indenfor formålet vil vi kunne dele oplysningerne med følgende kategorier af modtagere: vores leverandører og forhandlere, herunder forretninger og fragtfirmaer, samt IT-leverandører, finansielle institutioner og bogføringsfirmaer som vi samarbejder med for at assistere vores virksomhed.

2.1.1.10 Vi opbevarer dine personoplysninger så længe det er nødvendigt for at opfylde formålet, dog maksimalt indtil 3 år efter du sidst har benyttet Zliide app. Oplysninger om dine køb og betaling opbevares dog altid i 5 år plus indeværende år, fra det tidspunkt du har foretaget dit køb i overensstemmelse med bogføringslovens krav.

2.2 De kommercielle vilkår i relation til den brugeroprettelse og foretagelse af køb reguleres ikke i dette dokument, men der henvises til brugerbetingelser. Gennemfører du køb uden for forretningens forretningssted, kan der være generelle vilkår for købet. Zliide optræder alene som formidler af ordren mellem dig og forretningen, der sælger produktet. Zliide er således ikke aftalepart i handlen. Betingelserne og aftaleparten vil fremgå i Zliide inden købet afsluttes. Zliide opfordrer dig til at gennemgå betingelserne, inden købet afsluttes.

2.2.1 Markedsføring – tilmelding til vores nyhedsbrev

2.2.1.1 I app’en kan du samtykke til at modtage markedsføring på e-mail fra Zliide og butikker du har handlet i. Hvis du samtykker til at modtage markedsføring, anvender vi dine personoplysninger til markedsføringsmæssige formål ved at målrette vores kommunikation med dig på baggrund af dine interesse- og fokusområder, herunder ved fremsendelse af nyhedsbreve inden for dine valgte interesseområder. Zliide nyhedsbreve indeholder information om nye funktioner og muligheder i Zliide app, samt markedsføringsmateriale fra vores samarbejdspartnere.

2.2.1.2 Vi behandler følgende kategorier af personoplysninger om dig:

  • Navn
  • Mailadresse
  • Advertising ID fra din enhed (såfremt du har slået dette til på din enhed) 
  • Dine interesseområder, herunder produkter du har trykket på og tilføjet i din kurv 
  • Alder 
  • Køn

Disse oplysninger stammer direkte fra dig eller en person, som repræsenterer dig.

2.2.1.3 Behandlingsgrundlaget for dette formål er databeskyttelsesforordningen artikel 6.1.a (samtykke).

2.2.1.4 Hvis du samtykker til markedsføring fra specifikke butikker du har handlet i, videregiver vi din e-mail til den pågældende butik. Butikken vil herefter være dataansvarlig for egen markedsføring og sende markedsføring på e-mail direkte til dig.

2.2.1.5 Du kan til enhver tid tilbagekalde dit samtykke til at modtage markedsføring via nyhedsbreve fra Zliide ved at trykke på ”afmeld nyhedsbrev” i selve nyhedsbrevet eller sende os en anmodning herom på privacy@zliide.com.

2.2.1.6 Vi vil opbevare dine personoplysninger så længe dit samtykke er aktivt og i 2 år efter du har tilbagekaldt dit samtykke.

2.2.2 Optimering af app og profilering

2.2.2.1 For at give dig en bedre kundeoplevelse i vores app og målrette vores markedsføring indsamler vi oplysninger med henblik på at få kendskab til, hvilke produkter der interesserer dig, din købshistorik og generelle adfærd i applikationen, herunder hvilke produkter du klikker på og hvilke produkter du lægger i "indkøbskurven". Hvis du har afgivet samtykke til at modtage markedsføringsmateriale fra Zliide, sender vi dig nyheder ud fra vores viden om dine køb, besøg i butikker, scanning af varer mv.

2.2.2.2 Hvis du har slået Push-notifikationer til i Zliide app, vil du ligeledes modtage servicebeskeder via notifikationer i app’en. Servicebeskeder kan være beskeder om dine købte varer eller generelle driftsmeddelelser. Du kan til enhver tid slå push-notifikationer fra i din telefons indstillinger.

2.2.2.3 Dette sker til følgende formål:

  1. Ved din brug af vores app indsamles oplysninger om brugertrafik i app’en, herunder de besøgte sider. Disse oplysninger bruges til at optimere brugeroplevelsen i vores app samt at indrette app’en bedst muligt. Hertil benytter vi data fra de cookies vi benytter. Læs mere herom i vores cookiepolitik. Behandlingsgrundlaget for dette formål er databeskyttelsesforordningen artikel 6.1.f (nødvendighed for at kunne forfølge legitime interesser i forhold til markedsføring og forbedring af hjemmeside).
  2. Markedsføring: personoplysninger anvendes til målrettet markedsføring og kommunikation med dig på baggrund af dine interesse- og fokusområder, herunder at sende dig relevant markedsføring i form af bl.a. nyhedsbreve og push-notifikationer (hvis du har gives os samtykke til markedsføring). Disse oplysninger videregives ikke til annoncører og samarbejdspartnere, men vi bruger oplysningerne til at tegne en profil af vores brugere. Behandlingsgrundlaget for dette formål er databeskyttelsesforordningen artikel 7 (samtykke).

2.2.2.4 Vi deler statistisk og anonymiseret data med vores samarbejdspartnere. Dette betyder eksempelvis, at de statistikker, vi laver på brugernes adfærd i Zliide, kan blive videregivet til vores samarbejdspartnere, men dette vil altid være i anonymiseret form. Derfor kan vores samarbejdspartnere i disse tilfælde ikke se dine personlige data.

2.2.2.5 Vi opbevarer oplysningerne så længe din bruger ikke er slettet, hvorefter de vil blive anonymiseret. Markedsføringssamtykker opbevares i 2 år efter samtykket sidst har været anvendt.

3. Sletning af bruger i Zliide app

3.1 Hvis du sletter Zliide app`en, betyder det ikke, at din profil i Zliide automatisk slettes. Vi opbevarer derfor fortsat de personoplysninger, som er knyttet til din brugerprofil, jf. punkt 2 i denne politik. Dette gør vi, således at du har mulighed for at bruge den samme profil, hvis du igen beslutter dig for at downloade og benytte Zliide.

3.2 Hvis du ønsker, at vi skal slette din bruger i Zliide tidligere end anført under punkt 2, har du altid mulighed for at anmode os herom på: privacy@zliide.com. Når vi sletter din bruger, betyder det, at du ikke længere vil kunne benytte den slettede bruger på Zliide. Hvis du ikke anvender din brugerprofil i 3 år, vil dine oplysninger automatisk blive slettet medmindre vi har en forpligtes til at gemme dele af oplysningerne længere, eller hvis oplysningerne er genstand for en retlig tvist.

4. Videregivelse af personoplysninger

4.1 Når du foretager et køb igennem Zliide app videregiver vi dine oplysninger som anført i punkt 2.1.1.7 til den butik du har handlet i. Dette gør vi for at butikken kan pakke og sende din vare til dig. Butikken behandler i den forbindelse dine personoplysninger som selvstændig dataansvarlig. Butikken og Zliide har indgået aftale om delt dataansvar. Du vil derfor altid kunne kontakte Zliide for spørgsmål eller anmodninger vedrørende den fulde behandling af dine personoplysninger.

4.2 Udover de videregivelser der er anført under punkt 2 videregiver vi din e-mailadresse, interesseområder, Advertising ID (såfremt du har accepteret dette i din enheds indstillinger) og FacebookID (såfremt du er logget ind med Facebook) til Facebook og Google med henblik på at målrette markedsføring på Facebook og andre Internetsider til dig. I nogle tilfælde vil Facebook og Google sammenkøre disse data med andre data med henblik på at kunne forudsige dit forbrugsmønster. Det vil sige, at den information, vi deler med dem, kan anvendes til at målrette bannere og/eller tekstannoncer overfor dig på tværs af internettet. Dette kaldes retargeting, men er ikke det samme som direkte markedsføring. Derfor har vi vurderet, at vi har en legitim interesse i at foretage denne videregivelse, som vejer tungere end din/den registreredes interesse i, at videregivelsen ikke sker. Videregivelsen sker derfor i henhold til databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1(f).

4.3 Derudover videregiver Zliide ikke dine personoplysninger til tredjemand, medmindre dette sker med henblik på at fastslå eller forsvare et retskrav, eller vi pålægges at videregive oplysningerne af en myndighed.

5. Databehandlere

5.1 Hos Zliide benytter vi databehandlere. Det kan eksempelvis være en leverandør, som leverer et IT-system til os. Databehandleren må alene behandle oplysninger for Zliide efter vores instruks. Det er stadig os, der er ansvarlig for dine oplysninger. Derfor fører vi bl.a. tilsyn med, at databehandleren beskytter dine oplysninger tilstrækkeligt.

6. Overførsel til lande udenfor EU (eller EØS)

6.1 Vi har som udgangspunkt ikke behov for at overføre dine personoplysninger til lande udenfor EU og vores eksisterende samarbejdspartnere er placeret indenfor EU-området. I særlige situationer kan vi dog blive nødsaget til at overføre data til tredjelande udenfor EU/EØS. I sådanne situationer vil vi dog altid sikre os at der foreligger de fornødne tekniske og kontraktuelle garantier som er godkendt af tilsynsmyndighederne.

7. Sikker behandling af dine personoplysninger

7.1 Zliide behandler alle personoplysninger fortroligt, og vi har foretaget en række tekniske og organisatoriske sikkerhedsforanstaltninger med det formål at beskytte dine personoplysninger mod hændelig eller ulovlig tilintetgørelse eller ændring, samt mod at de kommer til uvedkommendes kendskab, misbruges eller i øvrigt behandles i strid med persondatalovgivningen. Alle vores medarbejdere er underlagt tavshedspligt, og vi har sikret, at der er adgangsbegrænsning på de systemer, hvor vi opbevarer data i, og at systemerne er teknisk beskyttet mod, at andre kan få adgang hertil.

8. Dine rettigheder

8.1 Ovenfor er det beskrevet, hvilke personoplysninger Zliide behandler om dig, hvad grundlaget er herfor, og hvor længe de opbevares, idet vi har pligt til at informere dig herom. Hvis du har spørgsmål hertil eller ønsker yderligere oplysninger, er du altid velkommen til at kontakte Zliide.

8.2 Du har ret til at få indsigt i behandlingen af dine personoplysninger samt til at få udleveret dine personoplysninger på et læsbart medie. Derudover har du ret til at få rettet ukorrekte eller vildledende personoplysninger, som er registreret om dig. Du har desuden ret til at gøre indsigelse mod behandlingen af dine personoplysninger eller anmode om en begrænsning i behandlingen heraf. Derudover kan du også altid anmode os om at slette dine personoplysninger. Hvis du ønsker, at vi skal slette din bruger i Zliide, skal du følge fremgangsmåden i punkt 3.

8.3 Du skal også være opmærksom på, at du altid kan tilbagekalde det/de samtykke(r), du har givet Zliide i forbindelse med dit login på Zliide applikationen. Dette kan du gøre ved at rette henvendelse til Zliide på følgende privacy@zliide.com. Din tilbagekaldelse vil ikke have betydning for lovligheden af behandlingen foretaget inden din tilbagekaldelse af dit samtykke.

8.4 Hvis du ønsker at udnytte dine rettigheder, skal du sende en anmodning herom til Zliide. Du kan rette henvendelse til Zliide ved at skrive til denne e-mailadresse: privacy@zliide.com.

8.5 Ud over ovenstående har du også mulighed for at klage til Datatilsynet over behandlingen af dine personoplysninger. Du kan læse mere på www.datatilsynet.dk. Hvis du har indsigelser mod vores behandling af dine personoplysninger, vil vi dog meget gerne høre fra dig.

Processing of personal data using Zliide’s products

Effective as of 3 June 2021.

1. Introduction

1.1 This privacy policy explains how Zliide Technologies ApS (hereinafter referred to as “Zliide”) collects and otherwise processes information you have provided about yourself in connection with your use of Zliide’s application for iOS/iPhone and Android. This is both information that you have provided when entering and information that is collected automatically when you use the app.

1.2 Zliide protects your personal information and we are very aware of the need for appropriate protection and proper processing of the personal information we receive from you. In the following, you can read how Zliide processes your personal information.

1.3 According to the applicable legislation regarding the processing of personal data, Zliide Technologies is considered as the data controller for the processing of the personal data we collect about you in connection with your use of Zliide. Below you can find all relevant contact information:

Zliide Technologies ApS
Dagmar Petersens Gade 104, st.
8000 Aarhus C, Denmark
CVR no.: DK37556319
Email: privacy@zliide.com

1.4 The privacy policy, together with the general terms and conditions and the cookie policy for the use of Zliide, constitute the applicable basis of contract between you and Zliide.

2. What personal information does Zliide process about you?

2.1 Via our app and the associated technical solutions, we collect the following categories of personal information for use in the following stated purposes;

2.1.1 Sign-up/creating and administering a user

2.1.1.1 You can use Zliide in several different ways. You can log in via your Facebook login information, sign-in with Apple, or via your email address and a password of your choice. You can also press “skip” and use Zliide via a guest-access.

2.1.1.2 If you log in via sign-in with Apple, Zliide may collect the following personal information about you, to the extent that you give permission to do so through Apple;

  • Name
  • Email address

2.1.1.3 If you log in via your Facebook profile, Zliide may collect the following personal information about you from your Facebook profile, provided that you give permission to do so on Facebook;

  • Name
  • Email address 
  • Birthdate/age
  • Gender
  • Profile picture
  • Your Facebook-ID

2.1.1.4 If you log in manually with your email address and password of your choice, Zliide collects the following personal information about you;

  • Email address

2.1.1.5 Regardless of which login option you use, you have the option to enter the following personal information;

  • Birthdate/age
  • Gender

2.1.1.6 When you use Zliide to scan a product or buy a product physically in a store, Zliide collects information about which stores you have visited, which products you have scanned and/or bought, and the times hereof.

2.1.1.7 When you use Zliide to make a purchase outside the store’s physical place of business, Zliide collects your address, postcode, phone number, delivery method, and time of purchase.

2.1.1.8 The basis for processing for this purpose is the Data Protection Regulation Article 6.1.b (fulfillment of agreement). This information comes directly from you or someone who represents you.

2.1.1.9 To the extent necessary and within the purpose, we will be able to share the information with the following categories of recipients; our suppliers and retail-partners, including stores and freight companies, as well as IT suppliers, financial institutions and accounting firms with whom we cooperate to assist our company.

2.1.1.10 We store your personal information as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose, however, up to a maximum of 3 years after you last used the Zliide app. However, information about your purchases and payments is always stored for 5 years plus the current year, from the time you have made your purchase in accordance with the requirements of the Bookkeeping Act.

2.2 The commercial terms in relation to the user creation and purchase are not regulated in this document, but the reference is made to the General Terms and Conditions. If you make a purchase outside the store’s physical place of business, there may be general terms for the purchase. Zliide acts solely as a mediator of the order between you and the store/business that sells the product. Zliide is thus not a party to the agreement. The terms and conditions of the agreement will be stated in Zliide before the purchase is completed. Zliide encourages you to review the terms and conditions before completing the purchase.

2.2.1 Marketing – sign up for our newsletter

2.2.1.1 In the app, you can give your consent to receive marketing material by email from Zliide and the stores from which you have purchased. If you consent to receive marketing material, we use your personal information for marketing purposes by targeting our communication with you based on your areas of interest, including sending newsletters containing content within your areas of interest. Zliide newsletters contain information about new features and opportunities in the Zliide app, as well as marketing material from our partners.

2.2.1.2 We process the following categories of personal information about you:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Advertising ID from your device (if this is activated on your device)
  • Your areas of interest, including products you have scanned, bought or added to your basket or wishlist
  • Age
  • Gender

This information comes directly from you or someone who represents you.

2.2.1.3 The basis for processing for this purpose is the Data Protection Regulation Article 6.1.a (consent).

2.2.1.4 If you consent to receive marketing from specific stores you have purchased from, we pass on your email to that store. The store will then be the data controller for their marketing and send marketing via email to you.

2.2.1.5 You can revoke your consent to receive marketing from Zliide at any time by clicking the “unsubscribe newsletter” in the newsletter itself or send us a request at privacy@zliide.com.

2.2.1.6 We will store your personal information as long as your consent is active and for 2 years after you revoked your consent.

2.2.2 App optimization and profiling

2.2.2.1 To give you a better customer experience in our app and target our marketing, we collect information in order to find out which products interest you, your purchase history, and general behavior in the application, including which products you click on and which products you add to the basket. If you have given your consent to receive marketing material from Zliide, we will send you news based on our knowledge of, e.g., your purchases, store visits, or scanned products.

2.2.2.2 If you have turned on push notifications in the Zliide app, you will also receive service-messages via notifications in the app. Service-messages can be messages about your purchases or general operating messages. You can turn off push notifications at any time in your device’s settings.

2.2.2.3 This happens for the following purpose;

  1. When you use our app, information about user traffic is collected in the app, including the pages visited. This information is used to optimize the user experience in our app as well as to design the app in the best possible way. For this, we also use data from the cookies we use. You can read more about this in our cookie policy. The basis for processing for this purpose is the Data Protection Regulation Article 6.1.f (necessity to be able to pursue legitimate interests in relation to marketing and website improvement).
  2. Marketing; personal information is used to target our marketing and communication with you based on your areas of interest, including sending you relevant marketing in the form of, e.g., newsletters and push notifications (if you have given us consent to marketing). This information is not passed on to advertisers and partners, but we use the information to create audiences among our users. The basis for processing for this purpose is the Data Protection Regulation Article 7 (consent).

2.2.2.4 We share statistical and anonymized data with our partners. This means, for example, that the statistics we make on users’ behavior in the Zliide app can be passed on to our partners, but this will always be in anonymized form. Therefore, in these cases, our partners cannot see your personal data.

2.2.2.5 We store the information for as long as your user has not been deleted, after which it will be anonymized. Marketing consents are kept for 2 years after the consent has last been used.

3. Deletion of a user in the Zliide app

3.1 Deleting the Zliide app does not automatically delete your profile in Zliide. Therefore, we continue to store the personal information associated with your user profile, cf. section 2 of this policy. We do this so that you have the opportunity to use the same profile if you decide to download and use the Zliide app again.

3.2 If you want us to delete your user in Zliide earlier than stated in section 2, you can always send us a request at privacy@zliide.com. When we delete your user, it means that you will no longer be able to use the deleted user in Zliide. If you do not use your user profile for 3 years, your information will be automatically deleted unless we have an obligation to store parts of the information longer or if the information is the subject of a legal dispute.

4. Disclosure of personal information

4.1 When you make a purchase through the Zliide app outside the store’s physical place of business, we pass on your information as stated in section 2.1.1.7 to the store(s) from which you have purchased. We do this so that the store can pack and send the product(s) to you. In this connection, the store processes your personal information as an independent data controller. The store and Zliide have entered into an agreement of joint controllership. Therefore, you can always contact Zliide for any questions or requests regarding the full processing of your personal information.

4.2 In addition to the disclosures listed in section 2, we will pass on your email address, areas of interests, Advertising ID (if you have accepted this in your device’s settings), and FacebookID (if you are logged in with Facebook) to Facebook and Google to target marketing on Facebook and other internet sites to you. In some cases, Facebook and Google will merge this data with other data in order to be able to predict your consumption pattern. This means that the information we share with them can be used to target banners and/or text ads to you across the internet. This is called retargeting but is not the same as direct marketing. Therefore, we have assessed that we have a legitimate interest in making this disclosure, which outweighs your interest in the disclosure not happening. The disclosure, therefore, takes place in accordance with the Data Protection Regulation Article 6 (1.f).

4.3 In addition to the above-mentioned cases, Zliide will not disclose your personal information to third parties unless this is done for the purpose of establishing or defending a legal claim, or we are required to disclose the information by an authority.

5. Data processors

5.1 At Zliide, we use data processors. For example, it could be a supplier who delivers an IT system to us. The data processor may only process the information for Zliide in accordance with our instructions. That is why we supervise, among other things, that the data processor adequately protects your information.

6. Transfer to countries outside EU (or EEA)

6.1 As a rule, we do not need to transfer your personal information to countries outside the EU, and our existing partners are located within the EU area. In special situations, we may be forced to transfer information to third countries outside the EU/EEA. In such situations, we will always ensure that the necessary technical and contractual guarantees, approved by the supervisory authorities, are available.

7. Secure processing of your personal information

7.1 Zliide treats all personal information confidentially, and we have taken a number of technical and organizational security measures for the purpose of protecting your personal information against accidental or unlawful destruction, as well as against the information coming to the knowledge of unauthorized persons, being misused or otherwise being processed in violation of personal data legislation. All of our employees are subject to confidentiality, and we have ensured that there is a restriction on access to the system in which we store the information and that the systems are technically protected against others being able to access them.

8. Your rights

8.1 It is described above what personal information Zliide processes about you, what the basis for this is, and for how long the information is stored, as we have a duty to inform about this. If you have any questions or wish to have further information, you are always welcome to contact Zliide.

8.2 You have the right to gain insight into the processing of your personal information as well as to have your personal information disclosed on a readable medium. Furthermore, you have the right to correct incorrect or misleading information that is registered about you. You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information or request a restriction in the processing thereof. In addition, you can always ask us to delete your personal information. If you want us to delete your user in the Zliide app, you can follow the steps in section 3.

8.3 You must also be aware that you can always revoke the consent(s) you have given to Zliide in connection with your login and use of the Zliide app. You can do this by contacting Zliide at privacy@zliide.com. Your revocation will not affect the legality of the processing carried out before the revocation of your consent.

8.4 If you want to exercise your rights, you must send a request to Zliide. You can contact Zliide by writing to this email address; privacy@zliide.com.

8.5 In addition to the above, you also have the opportunity to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency about the processing of your personal information. You can read more at www.datatilsynet.dk. However, if you have any objections to our processing of your personal information, we would very much like to hear from you.